Agentery pricing intelligence · Provider profile · Agentspodium Hosting
Provider profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Agentspodium Hosting logo

Agentspodium Hosting

↗ agentspodium.com/account official website

MCP server and A2A agent for AgentsPodium hosting: create, watch, pay for and connect hosted AI agent pods (Hermes, OpenClaw, n8n, Claude Code, OpenCode, Pi).

infrastructurePricing checked daily
Agentery price verdictInsufficient peerscannot benchmark yet
Observed entry price$2.49/molowest observed monthly
Billing modelunclear
Pricing observed6 Oct 2026latest priced read of the page
Website liveness6 Oct 2026alive · separate from pricing

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

Agentspodium Hosting

MCP server and A2A agent for AgentsPodium hosting: create, watch, pay for and connect hosted AI agent pods (Hermes, OpenClaw, n8n, Claude Code, OpenCode, Pi).

MCPMCPautonomy: infrastructure

Official Agentspodium Hosting links

Pricing & plans

Observed public pricing for Agentspodium Hosting, benchmarked against comparable providers. Plans, tiers, history and scenario below.

Pricing · observed daily
Copywriter & Editor · market position

$2.49 /mo

Observed plan · market position not comparable on a monthly basis.
this agent · $2.49
$8median —$89
pricing observed 2026-10-06 · page rechecked daily · source evidence retained
What should this agent charge?

This plan sits close to the comparable median.

pricing recommendation
$2.49
$8–$89
—

No monthly-comparable cohort to benchmark this plan against yet.

Pricing checks returned

Why Agentery reaches that view

price_benchmark

Not monthly-comparable.

get_provider_profile · plan history

Copywriter & Editor observed 2026-10-06.

pricing recommendation

Percentile unavailable for this basis.

confidence

Source page rechecked daily.

Interactive provider scenario

Test a different price for this plan.

Move the proposed monthly price. Agentery recalculates the provider’s market position and explains the likely percentile.

$2.49 / month
$2.49 lowestmedian —$89 highest
Not comparable This plan's basis isn't monthly-comparable.
—
—
$8–$89

Is Agentspodium Hosting good value?

How its price compares with genuinely comparable providers.

Not enough peers

Not enough evidence yet to call it good — or poor — value.

Too few comparable providers at the same buyer tier and billing unit to benchmark this price honestly.

Observed commercial price$2.49/mo
Niche—
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare capability, compatibility and operational cost against the few observed peers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

Agentspodium Hosting's local market

Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above. Local median $19.99/mo (entry prices of 19 priced of 50 nearest products, any tier or billing unit) — Agentspodium Hosting is 90% below it.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
  "agent_id": "agentspodium_hosting",
  "name": "Agentspodium Hosting",
  "url": "https://agentspodium.com/account",
  "logo": "https://agentery.com/logos/CP-Z5J7V7.svg",
  "niche": null,
  "category": null,
  "short_summary": "MCP server and A2A agent for AgentsPodium hosting: create, watch, pay for and connect hosted AI agent pods (Hermes, OpenClaw, n8n, Claude Code, OpenCode, Pi).",
  "task_performed": "MCP server and A2A agent for AgentsPodium hosting: create, watch, pay for and connect hosted AI agent pods (Hermes, OpenClaw, n8n, Claude Code, OpenCode, Pi).",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [
    "MCP"
  ],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [
    "MCP"
  ],
  "industry_fit": [
    "developer tools"
  ],
  "autonomy_level": "infrastructure",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": {
    "observed": true,
    "billing": "subscription",
    "source_kind": "vendor",
    "currency": "USD",
    "lowest_monthly_usd": 2.49,
    "monthly_usd": 2.49,
    "headline": "From $2.49/mo",
    "commercial": {
      "entry_offer": {
        "line": "Listening Companion",
        "monthly_native": 2.49,
        "monthly_usd": 2.49,
        "commitment": "monthly",
        "basis": "$2.49/month"
      },
      "currency": "USD",
      "notes": [
        "add-ons / components (not a whole-product price): Personal Assistant $4.99/mo — whether a paid base plan is required is not stated; Tech Assistant $9.99/mo — whether a paid base plan is required is not stated"
      ],
      "lines": [
        {
          "name": "Copywriter & Editor",
          "price": "$2.49/mo",
          "kind": "base_subscription",
          "billed": "monthly"
        },
        {
          "name": "Listening Companion",
          "price": "$2.49/mo",
          "kind": "base_subscription",
          "billed": "monthly"
        },
        {
          "name": "Personal Assistant",
          "price": "$4.99/mo",
          "kind": "add_on",
          "billed": "monthly"
        },
        {
          "name": "Tutor",
          "price": "$4.99/mo",
          "kind": "base_subscription",
          "billed": "monthly"
        },
        {
          "name": "Research Analyst",
          "price": "$9.99/mo",
          "kind": "base_subscription",
          "billed": "monthly"
        },
        {
          "name": "Tech Assistant",
          "price": "$9.99/mo",
          "kind": "add_on",
          "billed": "monthly"
        }
      ]
    },
    "summary": "From $2.49/mo. AgentsPodium offers personal AI agents on dedicated pods from $2.49 per month, with featured agents priced at $2.49, $4.99, or $9.99 monthly.",
    "confidence": "high",
    "source_url": "https://agentspodium.com/pricing",
    "checked_at": "2026-10-06T02:20:35.390Z",
    "amount": 2.49,
    "display": "From $2.49/mo",
    "plans": [
      {
        "name": "Copywriter & Editor",
        "price": "$2.49/mo",
        "period": "month",
        "persona": "individual",
        "highlights": [
          "Tiny pod",
          "Drafts and edits in your voice"
        ],
        "price_annual": null
      },
      {
        "name": "Listening Companion",
        "price": "$2.49/mo",
        "period": "month",
        "persona": "individual",
        "highlights": [
          "Tiny pod",
          "Talk, reflect, and get grounded"
        ],
        "price_annual": null
      },
      {
        "name": "Personal Assistant",
        "price": "$4.99/mo",
        "period": "month",
        "persona": "individual",
        "highlights": [
          "Small pod",
          "Reminders and calendar support"
        ],
        "price_annual": null
      },
      {
        "name": "Tutor",
        "price": "$4.99/mo",
        "period": "month",
        "persona": "individual",
        "highlights": [
          "Small pod",
          "Explains topics and quizzes you"
        ],
        "price_annual": null
      },
      {
        "name": "Research Analyst",
        "price": "$9.99/mo",
        "period": "month",
        "persona": "individual",
        "highlights": [
          "Medium pod",
          "Reads the internet and summarizes it"
        ],
        "price_annual": null
      },
      {
        "name": "Tech Assistant",
        "price": "$9.99/mo",
        "period": "month",
        "persona": "individual",
        "highlights": [
          "Medium pod",
          "Monitors servers and backups"
        ],
        "price_annual": null
      }
    ],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "medium",
  "entity_type": "infrastructure",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://agentspodium.com/account"
  ],
  "last_checked": "2026-09-09",
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://agentspodium.com/account",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": [
      "MCP"
    ],
    "install": null,
    "repository": null,
    "note": "Speaks MCP but publishes no endpoint we could verify — check the docs/website."
  },
  "deployment": {
    "model": "unknown",
    "both_offered": false,
    "hosted_endpoint": null,
    "install": null,
    "note": "No deployment evidence held — Agentery has no endpoint, install instruction or directory attribute for this listing.",
    "evidence": null
  },
  "licence": {
    "name": null,
    "note": "No named licence found in the retained page text or source attributes. A public repository alone does not establish an open-source licence.",
    "evidence": null
  },
  "evidence_checks": {
    "price": {
      "source_url": "https://agentspodium.com/pricing",
      "last_observed_day": "2026-10-06",
      "age_days": 0,
      "verified_day": "2026-10-06",
      "note": "verified = the page-text gate ran for that scan day (day-before/day-of text check)"
    },
    "agent_card": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "no Agent Card URL recorded for this listing"
    },
    "endpoint": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "endpoint not yet checked"
    }
  },
  "price_history_available": "Pass price_history:true for this provider's dated plan prices (observation dates, original currency).",
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 343,
    "uptime_7d": 1,
    "checked_at": "2026-10-06T02:30:50.260Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}