Agentery pricing intelligence · MCP server profile · AirFreightPrice MCP
MCP server profile · independently tracked by Agentery
AirFreightPrice MCP logo

AirFreightPrice MCP

airfreightprice.com/en/for-ai-agents official website

An MCP server for querying air-freight routes, airports, carriers, rate references, shipping guides, and company information, with an optional tool for submitt…

MCP server
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observed
Connection modelMCP serverMCP clients
Last observationpricing pages rechecked daily

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

AirFreightPrice MCP

An MCP server for querying air-freight routes, airports, carriers, rate references, shipping guides, and company information, with an optional tool for submitt…

Agentery has not yet captured structured capability detail for this provider.

Official AirFreightPrice MCP links

Price status · observed daily

No public commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

MCP

Is AirFreightPrice MCP good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

No price benchmark

No public commercial pricing observed.

Agentery has not observed a public price for this provider. No price does not mean free.

Observed commercial pricenone
Hosting model
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare language support, semantic depth, installation model against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

AirFreightPrice MCP's local market

Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
  "agent_id": "airfreightprice",
  "name": "AirFreightPrice MCP",
  "url": "https://airfreightprice.com/en/for-ai-agents/",
  "logo": "https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=airfreightprice.com&sz=128",
  "niche": null,
  "category": null,
  "short_summary": "An MCP server for querying air-freight routes, airports, carriers, rate references, shipping guides, and company information, with an optional tool for submitt…",
  "task_performed": "unclear",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [],
  "industry_fit": [],
  "autonomy_level": "unclear",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": null,
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "unclear",
  "entity_type": "mcp_server",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://airfreightprice.com/en/for-ai-agents/"
  ],
  "last_checked": null,
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://airfreightprice.com/en/for-ai-agents/",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": []
  },
  "liveness": {
    "probed": false,
    "alive": null,
    "endpoint_kind": null,
    "latency_ms": null,
    "uptime_7d": null,
    "checked_at": null,
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "unknown"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}