Agentery pricing intelligence · Provider profile · Apple App Review Skills
Provider profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Apple App Review Skills logo

Apple App Review Skills

github.com/cruisediary/apple-app-review-skills official repository

Claude Code skills and agents that automate App Store rejection prevention. Encodes 31 checks from real rejection cases across all 5 Apple Review Guidelines se…

github projectSource repositoryRepository checked daily
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observedsource repository
SourcePublic repositorylicence not verified
Billing model
Last checked28 Jul 2026pricing & liveness

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

Apple App Review Skills

Claude Code skills and agents that automate App Store rejection prevention. Encodes 31 checks from real rejection cases across all 5 Apple Review Guidelines se…

Agentery has not yet captured structured capability detail for this provider.

Official Apple App Review Skills links

Price status · observed daily

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

Is Apple App Review Skills good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

Source repository

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

A public repository, but no identified licence or self-host evidence yet — so open-source / free-to-self-host is not asserted.

Observed commercial pricenone
NicheAI Compliance Automation
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare capability, compatibility and operational cost against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

View the full niche →

Comparable AI Compliance Automation

Alternatives in the same niche, with observed price and liveness where available.

View the full niche →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_agent_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_agent_profile
{
  "agent_id": "apple_app_review_skills",
  "name": "Apple App Review Skills",
  "url": "https://github.com/cruisediary/apple-app-review-skills",
  "logo": "https://github.com/cruisediary.png?size=200",
  "niche": "ai-compliance-automation",
  "category": "security",
  "short_summary": "Claude Code skills and agents that automate App Store rejection prevention. Encodes 31 checks from real rejection cases across all 5 Apple Review Guidelines se…",
  "task_performed": "unclear",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [],
  "industry_fit": [],
  "autonomy_level": "unclear",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": {
    "observed": false,
    "billing": "unknown",
    "currency": null,
    "lowest_monthly_usd": null,
    "monthly_usd": null,
    "headline": null,
    "summary": null,
    "confidence": "high",
    "source_url": "https://github.com/pricing",
    "checked_at": "2026-07-26T10:20:26.576Z",
    "amount": null,
    "display": null,
    "plans": [],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "unclear",
  "entity_type": "github_project",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://github.com/cruisediary/apple-app-review-skills"
  ],
  "last_checked": null,
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://github.com/cruisediary/apple-app-review-skills",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": []
  },
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 1027,
    "uptime_7d": 1,
    "checked_at": "2026-07-28T02:31:05.419Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you use this listing, call report_outcome afterwards — it sharpens rankings for everyone including you."
}