Agentery pricing intelligence · Agent profile · Better Analyst
Agent profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Better Analyst logo

Better Analyst

formulabot.com official website

Analytics platform for individuals and growing businesses to connect data, ask questions, generate analyses and dashboards, enrich datasets, automate recurring…

agent platform
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observed
Billing model
Last checkedpricing & liveness

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

Better Analyst

Analytics platform for individuals and growing businesses to connect data, ask questions, generate analyses and dashboards, enrich datasets, automate recurring…

Agentery has not yet captured structured capability detail for this provider.

Official Better Analyst links

Price status · observed daily

No public commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

Is Better Analyst good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

No price benchmark

No public commercial pricing observed.

Agentery has not observed a public price for this provider. No price does not mean free.

Observed commercial pricenone
Niche
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare capability, compatibility and operational cost against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

Better Analyst's local market

Nearest products by what they do.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_agent_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_agent_profile
{
  "agent_id": "better_analyst",
  "name": "Better Analyst",
  "url": "https://formulabot.com",
  "logo": "https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=formulabot.com&sz=128",
  "niche": null,
  "category": null,
  "short_summary": "Analytics platform for individuals and growing businesses to connect data, ask questions, generate analyses and dashboards, enrich datasets, automate recurring…",
  "task_performed": "unclear",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [],
  "industry_fit": [],
  "autonomy_level": "unclear",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": null,
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "unclear",
  "entity_type": "agent_platform",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://formulabot.com"
  ],
  "last_checked": null,
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://formulabot.com",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": []
  },
  "liveness": {
    "probed": false,
    "alive": null,
    "endpoint_kind": null,
    "latency_ms": null,
    "uptime_7d": null,
    "checked_at": null,
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "unknown"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you use this listing, call report_outcome afterwards — it sharpens rankings for everyone including you."
}