Agentery pricing intelligence · Provider profile · ChEMBL Database Visualize Skill
Provider profile · independently tracked by Agentery
ChEMBL Database Visualize Skill logo

ChEMBL Database Visualize Skill

↗ github.com/terravic/chembl-database-visualize-skill official repository

An AI agent skill for querying the EMBL-EBI ChEMBL bioactivity database and generating standalone interactive 2D/3D molecular dashboards with physicochemical,…

github projectSource repositoryRepository checked daily
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observedsource repository
SourcePublic repositorylicence not verified
Billing model—
Last observation—pricing pages rechecked daily

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

ChEMBL Database Visualize Skill

An AI agent skill for querying the EMBL-EBI ChEMBL bioactivity database and generating standalone interactive 2D/3D molecular dashboards with physicochemical,…

Agentery has not yet captured structured capability detail for this provider.

Official ChEMBL Database Visualize Skill links

Price status · observed daily

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

Is ChEMBL Database Visualize Skill good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

Source repository

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

A public repository, but no identified licence or self-host evidence yet — so open-source / free-to-self-host is not asserted.

Observed commercial pricenone
Niche—
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare capability, compatibility and operational cost against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

ChEMBL Database Visualize Skill's local market

Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
  "agent_id": "chembl_database_visualize_skil",
  "name": "ChEMBL Database Visualize Skill",
  "url": "https://github.com/terravic/chembl-database-visualize-skill",
  "logo": "https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=github.com&sz=128",
  "niche": null,
  "category": null,
  "short_summary": "An AI agent skill for querying the EMBL-EBI ChEMBL bioactivity database and generating standalone interactive 2D/3D molecular dashboards with physicochemical,…",
  "task_performed": "unclear",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [],
  "industry_fit": [],
  "autonomy_level": "unclear",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": null,
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "unclear",
  "entity_type": "github_project",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://github.com/terravic/chembl-database-visualize-skill"
  ],
  "last_checked": null,
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://github.com/terravic/chembl-database-visualize-skill",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": []
  },
  "liveness": {
    "probed": false,
    "alive": null,
    "endpoint_kind": null,
    "latency_ms": null,
    "uptime_7d": null,
    "checked_at": null,
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "unknown"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}