Agentery pricing intelligence · Provider profile · Data Agent Service
Provider profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Data Agent Service logo

Data Agent Service

github.com/calvinchengx/data-agent-service official repository

A governed data agent for natural-language questions over Fabric, PostgreSQL, and other data sources. It grounds answers in OpenMetadata glossary and metrics,…

github projectSource repositoryRepository checked daily
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observedsource repository
SourcePublic repositorylicence not verified
Billing model
Last checked24 Aug 2026pricing & liveness

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

Data Agent Service

A governed data agent for natural-language questions over Fabric, PostgreSQL, and other data sources. It grounds answers in OpenMetadata glossary and metrics,…

Agentery has not yet captured structured capability detail for this provider.

Official Data Agent Service links

Price status · observed daily

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

Is Data Agent Service good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

Source repository

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

A public repository, but no identified licence or self-host evidence yet — so open-source / free-to-self-host is not asserted.

Observed commercial pricenone
Niche
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare capability, compatibility and operational cost against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

Data Agent Service's local market

Nearest products by what they do.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_agent_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_agent_profile
{
  "agent_id": "data_agent_service",
  "name": "Data Agent Service",
  "url": "https://github.com/calvinchengx/data-agent-service",
  "logo": "https://github.com/calvinchengx.png?size=200",
  "niche": null,
  "category": null,
  "short_summary": "A governed data agent for natural-language questions over Fabric, PostgreSQL, and other data sources. It grounds answers in OpenMetadata glossary and metrics,…",
  "task_performed": "unclear",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [],
  "industry_fit": [],
  "autonomy_level": "unclear",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": {
    "observed": false,
    "billing": "unknown",
    "currency": null,
    "lowest_monthly_usd": null,
    "monthly_usd": null,
    "headline": null,
    "summary": null,
    "confidence": "high",
    "source_url": "https://github.com/pricing",
    "checked_at": "2026-08-23T04:16:19.120Z",
    "amount": null,
    "display": null,
    "plans": [],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "unclear",
  "entity_type": "github_project",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://github.com/calvinchengx/data-agent-service"
  ],
  "last_checked": null,
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://github.com/calvinchengx/data-agent-service",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": []
  },
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 710,
    "uptime_7d": 1,
    "checked_at": "2026-08-24T02:32:40.732Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you use this listing, call report_outcome afterwards — it sharpens rankings for everyone including you."
}