Agentery pricing intelligence · Agent profile · Flowx Ai Carrier Matching
Agent profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Flowx Ai Carrier Matching logo

Flowx Ai Carrier Matching

flowx.ai/logistics-brokers-carrier-matching official website

matches carriers to loads for logistics brokers by evaluating carrier performance, equipment types, and lane preferences

agent
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observed
Billing model
Last checked28 Jul 2026pricing & liveness

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

Flowx Ai Carrier Matching

matches carriers to loads for logistics brokers by evaluating carrier performance, equipment types, and lane preferences

carrier performance data, equipment types, lane preferences, historical reliability, pricing, and compliance data → carrier-to-load matches, carrier profiles, network optimization recommendations
autonomy: agentic

Official Flowx Ai Carrier Matching links

Price status · observed daily

No public commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

Is Flowx Ai Carrier Matching good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

No price benchmark

No public commercial pricing observed.

Agentery has not observed a public price for this provider. No price does not mean free.

Observed commercial pricenone
NicheFreight Broker Workflow
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare capability, compatibility and operational cost against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

View the full niche →

Comparable Freight Broker Workflow

Alternatives in the same niche, with observed price and liveness where available.

View the full niche →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_agent_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_agent_profile
{
  "agent_id": "flowx_ai_carrier_matching",
  "name": "Flowx Ai Carrier Matching",
  "url": "https://www.flowx.ai/logistics-brokers-carrier-matching",
  "logo": "https://agentery.com/logos/CP-KTQHJG-256.png",
  "niche": "freight-broker-workflow",
  "category": "logistics-supply-chain",
  "short_summary": "matches carriers to loads for logistics brokers by evaluating carrier performance, equipment types, and lane preferences",
  "task_performed": "matches carriers to loads for logistics brokers by evaluating carrier performance, equipment types, and lane preferences",
  "inputs_accepted": [
    "carrier performance data",
    "equipment types",
    "lane preferences",
    "historical reliability",
    "pricing",
    "and compliance data"
  ],
  "outputs_produced": [
    "carrier-to-load matches",
    "carrier profiles",
    "network optimization recommendations"
  ],
  "integrations_available": [],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [],
  "industry_fit": [
    "logistics"
  ],
  "autonomy_level": "agentic",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "enterprise/contact sales",
  "price": {
    "observed": false,
    "billing": "not_found",
    "currency": null,
    "lowest_monthly_usd": null,
    "monthly_usd": null,
    "headline": "No public price found",
    "summary": "The page describes AI agents for logistics carrier matching but provides no public pricing.",
    "confidence": "medium",
    "source_url": "https://www.flowx.ai/logistics-brokers-carrier-matching",
    "checked_at": "2026-07-26T06:26:54.204Z",
    "amount": null,
    "display": null,
    "plans": [],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "low",
  "entity_type": "agent",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://www.flowx.ai/logistics-brokers-carrier-matching"
  ],
  "last_checked": "2026-06-17",
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://www.flowx.ai/logistics-brokers-carrier-matching",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": []
  },
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 404,
    "uptime_7d": 1,
    "checked_at": "2026-07-28T02:33:48.295Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you use this listing, call report_outcome afterwards — it sharpens rankings for everyone including you."
}