Agentery pricing intelligence · Provider profile · Free Oracle Arm Skill
Provider profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Free Oracle Arm Skill logo

Free Oracle Arm Skill

github.com/gokuscraper/free-oracle-arm-skill official repository

An AI agent skill that guides users through configuring OCI CLI and running a script to repeatedly provision Oracle Cloud Free Tier ARM instances, with Server酱…

github projectSource repositoryRepository checked daily
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observedsource repository
SourcePublic repositorylicence not verified
Billing model
Last checked28 Jul 2026pricing & liveness

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

Free Oracle Arm Skill

An AI agent skill that guides users through configuring OCI CLI and running a script to repeatedly provision Oracle Cloud Free Tier ARM instances, with Server酱…

Agentery has not yet captured structured capability detail for this provider.

Official Free Oracle Arm Skill links

Price status · observed daily

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

Is Free Oracle Arm Skill good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

Source repository

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

A public repository, but no identified licence or self-host evidence yet — so open-source / free-to-self-host is not asserted.

Observed commercial pricenone
NicheInfrastructure Provisioning IAC
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare capability, compatibility and operational cost against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

View the full niche →

Comparable Infrastructure Provisioning IAC

Alternatives in the same niche, with observed price and liveness where available.

View the full niche →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_agent_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_agent_profile
{
  "agent_id": "free_oracle_arm_skill",
  "name": "Free Oracle Arm Skill",
  "url": "https://github.com/gokuscraper/free-oracle-arm-skill",
  "logo": "https://github.com/gokuscraper.png?size=200",
  "niche": "infrastructure-provisioning-iac",
  "category": "developer-tools-infra",
  "short_summary": "An AI agent skill that guides users through configuring OCI CLI and running a script to repeatedly provision Oracle Cloud Free Tier ARM instances, with Server酱…",
  "task_performed": "unclear",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [],
  "industry_fit": [],
  "autonomy_level": "unclear",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": {
    "observed": false,
    "billing": "not_found",
    "currency": null,
    "lowest_monthly_usd": null,
    "monthly_usd": null,
    "headline": null,
    "summary": null,
    "confidence": "high",
    "source_url": "https://github.com/pricing",
    "checked_at": "2026-07-27T04:16:11.084Z",
    "amount": null,
    "display": null,
    "plans": [],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "unclear",
  "entity_type": "github_project",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://github.com/gokuscraper/free-oracle-arm-skill"
  ],
  "last_checked": null,
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://github.com/gokuscraper/free-oracle-arm-skill",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": []
  },
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 1052,
    "uptime_7d": 1,
    "checked_at": "2026-07-28T02:33:48.295Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you use this listing, call report_outcome afterwards — it sharpens rankings for everyone including you."
}