Agentery pricing intelligence · Agent profile · Gelee AI
Agent profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Gelee AI logo

Gelee AI

↗ gelee.ai official website

AI-powered LinkedIn outbound agent that monitors buying signals, identifies prospects, writes messages in the user's voice, handles replies, and books meetings…

commercial agent product
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observed
Billing model—
Last observation—pricing pages rechecked daily

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

Gelee AI

AI-powered LinkedIn outbound agent that monitors buying signals, identifies prospects, writes messages in the user's voice, handles replies, and books meetings…

Agentery has not yet captured structured capability detail for this provider.

Official Gelee AI links

Price status · observed daily

No public commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

Is Gelee AI good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

No price benchmark

No public commercial pricing observed.

Agentery has not observed a public price for this provider. No price does not mean free.

Observed commercial pricenone
Niche—
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare capability, compatibility and operational cost against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

Gelee AI's local market

Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
  "agent_id": "gelee_ai",
  "name": "Gelee AI",
  "url": "https://gelee.ai/",
  "logo": "https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=gelee.ai&sz=128",
  "niche": null,
  "category": null,
  "short_summary": "AI-powered LinkedIn outbound agent that monitors buying signals, identifies prospects, writes messages in the user's voice, handles replies, and books meetings…",
  "task_performed": "unclear",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [],
  "industry_fit": [],
  "autonomy_level": "unclear",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": null,
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "unclear",
  "entity_type": "commercial_agent_product",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://gelee.ai/"
  ],
  "last_checked": null,
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://gelee.ai/",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": [],
    "install": null,
    "repository": null
  },
  "deployment": {
    "model": "unknown",
    "both_offered": false,
    "hosted_endpoint": null,
    "install": null,
    "note": "No deployment evidence held — Agentery has no endpoint, install instruction or directory attribute for this listing.",
    "evidence": null
  },
  "licence": {
    "name": null,
    "note": "No named licence found in the retained page text or source attributes. A public repository alone does not establish an open-source licence.",
    "evidence": null
  },
  "evidence_checks": {
    "price": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "no observed price page text held for this listing"
    },
    "agent_card": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "no Agent Card URL recorded for this listing"
    },
    "endpoint": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "endpoint not yet checked"
    }
  },
  "product_group": null,
  "liveness": {
    "probed": false,
    "alive": null,
    "endpoint_kind": null,
    "latency_ms": null,
    "uptime_7d": null,
    "checked_at": null,
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "unknown"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}