Agentery pricing intelligence · MCP server profile · GenPark Agent Execution Checkpoint Time Travel Skill
MCP server profile · independently tracked by Agentery
GenPark Agent Execution Checkpoint Time Travel Skill logo

GenPark Agent Execution Checkpoint Time Travel Skill

↗ github.com/alphaparkinc/genpark-agent-execution-checkpoint-time-travel-skill official repository

A Python agent-state checkpointer that creates deterministic snapshots, supports transactional rollback and branching, and tracks execution history for recover…

MCP serverSource repositoryRepository checked daily
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observedsource repository
SourcePublic repositorylicence not verified
Connection modelMCP serverMCP clients
Last observation—pricing pages rechecked daily
Website liveness23 Oct 2026alive · separate from pricing

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

GenPark Agent Execution Checkpoint Time Travel Skill

A Python agent-state checkpointer that creates deterministic snapshots, supports transactional rollback and branching, and tracks execution history for recover…

Agentery has not yet captured structured capability detail for this provider.

Official GenPark Agent Execution Checkpoint Time Travel Skill links

Price status · observed daily

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

MCP

Is GenPark Agent Execution Checkpoint Time Travel Skill good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

Source repository

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

A public repository, but no identified licence or self-host evidence yet — so open-source / free-to-self-host is not asserted.

Observed commercial pricenone
Hosting model—
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare language support, semantic depth, installation model against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

GenPark Agent Execution Checkpoint Time Travel Skill's local market

Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
  "agent_id": "genpark_checkpoint",
  "name": "GenPark Agent Execution Checkpoint Time Travel Skill",
  "url": "https://github.com/alphaparkinc/genpark-agent-execution-checkpoint-time-travel-skill",
  "logo": "https://github.com/alphaparkinc.png?size=200",
  "niche": null,
  "category": null,
  "short_summary": "A Python agent-state checkpointer that creates deterministic snapshots, supports transactional rollback and branching, and tracks execution history for recover…",
  "task_performed": "unclear",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [],
  "industry_fit": [],
  "autonomy_level": "unclear",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": {
    "observed": false,
    "billing": "not_found",
    "currency": null,
    "lowest_monthly_usd": null,
    "monthly_usd": null,
    "headline": "No public price found",
    "summary": "No public pricing was observed for this open-source agent skill.",
    "confidence": "medium",
    "source_url": "https://github.com/alphaparkinc/genpark-agent-execution-checkpoint-time-travel-skill",
    "checked_at": "2026-10-21T01:56:27.064Z",
    "source_kind": "vendor",
    "amount": null,
    "display": null,
    "plans": [],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "unclear",
  "entity_type": "mcp_server",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://github.com/alphaparkinc/genpark-agent-execution-checkpoint-time-travel-skill",
    "https://github.com/Alpha-Park/genpark-agent-execution-checkpoint-time-travel-skill"
  ],
  "last_checked": "2026-10-21",
  "profile_checked": null,
  "price_checked": "2026-10-21",
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://github.com/alphaparkinc/genpark-agent-execution-checkpoint-time-travel-skill",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": {
      "endpoint": "https://genpark.ai/mcp",
      "transport": "http",
      "config_snippet": "{\n  \"mcpServers\": {\n    \"genpark_checkpoint\": {\n      \"url\": \"https://genpark.ai/mcp\"\n    }\n  }\n}"
    },
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": [],
    "install": null,
    "repository": "https://github.com/alphaparkinc/genpark-agent-execution-checkpoint-time-travel-skill"
  },
  "deployment": {
    "model": "hosted",
    "both_offered": false,
    "hosted_endpoint": "https://genpark.ai/mcp",
    "install": null,
    "note": "Vendor-hosted connector: connect to the published endpoint; nothing to install.",
    "evidence": {
      "sources": [
        "page_text:hosted"
      ],
      "excerpt": ".ai ). Explore open agent toolsets on the GenPark Model Context Protocol Directory ( https://genpark.ai/mcp ). graph LR S1[Step 1: Checkpoint A] --> S2[Step 2: Checkpo",
      "url": "https://github.com/alphaparkinc/genpark-agent-execution-checkpoint-time-travel-skill",
      "observed_day": "2026-10-22",
      "age_days": 2,
      "hosted_evidence": "vendor endpoint URL on the page",
      "rule": "deploy-v1"
    }
  },
  "licence": {
    "name": null,
    "note": "No named licence found in the retained page text or source attributes. A public repository alone does not establish an open-source licence.",
    "evidence": null
  },
  "evidence_checks": {
    "price": {
      "source_url": "https://github.com/pricing",
      "last_observed_day": "2026-09-20",
      "age_days": 34,
      "verified_day": null,
      "note": "not verified by the page-text gate"
    },
    "agent_card": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "no Agent Card URL recorded for this listing"
    },
    "endpoint": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "endpoint not yet checked"
    }
  },
  "product_group": null,
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 771,
    "uptime_7d": 1,
    "checked_at": "2026-10-23T02:36:07.305Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}