Agentery pricing intelligence · MCP server profile · Great Question
MCP server profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Great Question logo

Great Question

↗ greatquestion.co/features/mcp-integration official website

UX research platform integration that enables AI assistants to design studies, manage participants, conduct interviews and surveys, and synthesize research ins…

MCP serverPricing checked daily
Agentery price verdictInsufficient peerscannot benchmark yet
Observed entry price$129/molowest observed monthly
Connection modelMCP serverMCP clients
Pricing observed13 Oct 2026latest priced read of the page
Website liveness13 Oct 2026alive · separate from pricing

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

UX research platform integration that enables AI assistants to design studies, manage participants, conduct interviews and surveys, and synthesize research insights

prompts from AI assistants (Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor, Windsurf, Gemini CLI), MCP client requests → research studies, interview guides, surveys, participant screeners, transcripts, highlights, insights reports, PDFs
MCPOAuth 2.0TremendousMCPautonomy: workflow automation

Pricing & plans

Observed public pricing for Great Question, benchmarked against comparable providers. Plans, tiers, history and scenario below.

Pricing · observed daily
Self-serve · market position

$129 /mo

Comparison withheld — no comparable Team per-seat cohort in market-intelligence-research. We don't compare a per-seat plan against a different billing unit.
this agent · $129
$8median —$89
pricing observed 2026-10-13 · page rechecked daily · source evidence retained
What should this agent charge?

This plan sits close to the comparable median.

pricing recommendation
$129
$8–$89
—

Comparison withheld: no comparable Team per-seat cohort in market-intelligence-research. A per-seat plan is only benchmarked against per-seat peers in the same niche.

Pricing checks returned

Why Agentery reaches that view

price_benchmark

Comparison withheld — no matching-unit cohort.

get_provider_profile · plan history

Self-serve observed 2026-10-13.

pricing recommendation

Withheld — unit mismatch.

confidence

Source page rechecked daily.

Interactive provider scenario

Test a different price for this plan.

Move the proposed monthly price. Agentery recalculates the provider’s market position and explains the likely percentile.

$129 / month
$8 lowestmedian —$181 highest
Not comparable This plan's basis isn't monthly-comparable.
—
—
$8–$89

Is Great Question good value?

How its price compares with genuinely comparable providers.

Not enough peers

Not enough evidence yet to call it good — or poor — value.

Too few comparable providers at the same buyer tier and billing unit to benchmark this price honestly.

Observed commercial price$129/mo
Hosting model—
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare language support, semantic depth, installation model against the few observed peers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

View the full niche →

Great Question's local market

Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
  "agent_id": "greatquestion_mcp_server",
  "name": "Great Question",
  "url": "https://greatquestion.co/features/mcp-integration?utm_source=smithery&utm_medium=mcp-registry&utm_campaign=mcp-launch",
  "logo": "https://agentery.com/logos/CP-YNDZ7M-256.png",
  "niche": "market-intelligence-research",
  "category": "research-knowledge-work",
  "short_summary": "UX research platform integration that enables AI assistants to design studies, manage participants, conduct interviews and surveys, and synthesize research ins…",
  "task_performed": "UX research platform integration that enables AI assistants to design studies, manage participants, conduct interviews and surveys, and synthesize research insights",
  "inputs_accepted": [
    "prompts from AI assistants (Claude",
    "ChatGPT",
    "Cursor",
    "Windsurf",
    "Gemini CLI)",
    "MCP client requests"
  ],
  "outputs_produced": [
    "research studies",
    "interview guides",
    "surveys",
    "participant screeners",
    "transcripts",
    "highlights",
    "insights reports",
    "PDFs",
    "research findings"
  ],
  "integrations_available": [
    "MCP",
    "OAuth 2.0",
    "Tremendous"
  ],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [
    "MCP"
  ],
  "industry_fit": [
    "product development"
  ],
  "autonomy_level": "workflow automation",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": {
    "observed": false,
    "billing": "subscription",
    "currency": null,
    "lowest_monthly_usd": null,
    "monthly_usd": null,
    "headline": "No public price found",
    "summary": "Great Question offers self-serve access at $129 per seat per month, with two months free annually, while Enterprise pricing is custom.",
    "confidence": "high",
    "source_url": "https://www.greatquestion.com/pricing",
    "checked_at": "2026-10-13T01:53:15.933Z",
    "source_kind": "vendor",
    "amount": null,
    "display": null,
    "plans": [],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [
    "SOC 2 Type II"
  ],
  "evidence_quality": "high",
  "entity_type": "infrastructure",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "possibly suitable (SOC2 stated)",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://greatquestion.co/features/mcp-integration?utm_source=smithery&utm_medium=mcp-registry&utm_campaign=mcp-launch"
  ],
  "last_checked": "2026-06-19",
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://greatquestion.co/features/mcp-integration?utm_source=smithery&utm_medium=mcp-registry&utm_campaign=mcp-launch",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": [
      "MCP"
    ],
    "install": null,
    "repository": null,
    "note": "Speaks MCP but publishes no endpoint we could verify — check the docs/website."
  },
  "deployment": {
    "model": "unknown",
    "both_offered": false,
    "hosted_endpoint": null,
    "install": null,
    "note": "No deployment evidence held — Agentery has no endpoint, install instruction or directory attribute for this listing.",
    "evidence": null
  },
  "licence": {
    "name": null,
    "note": "No named licence found in the retained page text or source attributes. A public repository alone does not establish an open-source licence.",
    "evidence": null
  },
  "evidence_checks": {
    "price": {
      "source_url": "https://greatquestion.co/pricing",
      "last_observed_day": "2026-07-11",
      "age_days": 95,
      "verified_day": null,
      "note": "not verified by the page-text gate"
    },
    "agent_card": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "no Agent Card URL recorded for this listing"
    },
    "endpoint": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "endpoint not yet checked"
    }
  },
  "price_applies_to": "price observed on greatquestion.com, not on this listing's site (greatquestion.co) — likely the vendor platform, not this connector",
  "product_group": {
    "group_id": 66,
    "group": "Research interviews and interview prep",
    "change_90d_pct": -0.06,
    "fair_price_by_tier_monthly_usd": {
      "individual": 35,
      "pro": 49.99,
      "team / small business": 278.16,
      "enterprise": 1999.99
    },
    "note": "Change of the group's price index over the last 90 days. Call get_group_fair_price with group_id for tier and payment-model detail.",
    "page": "https://agentery.com/aepi/groups/66"
  },
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 428,
    "uptime_7d": 0.88,
    "checked_at": "2026-10-13T02:37:37.367Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}