Agentery pricing intelligence · Provider profile · Greentic Runner
Provider profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Greentic Runner logo

Greentic Runner

github.com/greentic-ai/greentic-runner official repository

Open-source runtime for executing Greentic packs and flow graphs. It runs WebAssembly components, handles state and pause/resume behavior, and exposes HTTP ing…

github projectSource repositoryRepository checked daily
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observedsource repository
SourcePublic repositorylicence not verified
Billing model
Last observationpricing pages rechecked daily

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

Greentic Runner

Open-source runtime for executing Greentic packs and flow graphs. It runs WebAssembly components, handles state and pause/resume behavior, and exposes HTTP ing…

Agentery has not yet captured structured capability detail for this provider.

Official Greentic Runner links

Price status · observed daily

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

Is Greentic Runner good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

Source repository

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

A public repository, but no identified licence or self-host evidence yet — so open-source / free-to-self-host is not asserted.

Observed commercial pricenone
Niche
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare capability, compatibility and operational cost against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

Greentic Runner's local market

Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
  "agent_id": "greentic_runner",
  "name": "Greentic Runner",
  "url": "https://github.com/greentic-ai/greentic-runner",
  "logo": "https://github.com/greentic-ai.png?size=200",
  "niche": null,
  "category": null,
  "short_summary": "Open-source runtime for executing Greentic packs and flow graphs. It runs WebAssembly components, handles state and pause/resume behavior, and exposes HTTP ing…",
  "task_performed": "unclear",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [],
  "industry_fit": [],
  "autonomy_level": "unclear",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": null,
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "unclear",
  "entity_type": "github_project",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://github.com/greentic-ai/greentic-runner"
  ],
  "last_checked": null,
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://github.com/greentic-ai/greentic-runner",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": []
  },
  "liveness": {
    "probed": false,
    "alive": null,
    "endpoint_kind": null,
    "latency_ms": null,
    "uptime_7d": null,
    "checked_at": null,
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "unknown"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}