Agentery pricing intelligence · Agent profile · Al Machino's Image Tools
Agent profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Al Machino's Image Tools logo

Al Machino's Image Tools

al-machino-image.fly.dev official website

image processing including resizing, metadata extraction, and staging

agentPricing checked daily
Agentery value verdictPriced near the marketfrom $0/mo
Observed entry price$0/molowest observed monthly
Billing modelusage-based
Last checked28 Jul 2026pricing & liveness

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

Al Machino's Image Tools

image processing including resizing, metadata extraction, and staging

images via URL, image_id, or file upload (base64_data) → resized images, image metadata (format, mode, dimensions, EXIF), image_id for staged images
A2AMCPMCPA2Aautonomy: infrastructure

Official Al Machino's Image Tools links

Pricing & plans

Observed public pricing for Al Machino's Image Tools, benchmarked against comparable providers. Plans, tiers, history and scenario below.

Pricing · observed daily
per · market position

$0.00 /

100% below the median.
this agent · $0.00
$20median $40.50$81
observed 2026-07-17 · rechecked daily · source evidence retained
What should this agent charge?

The current price is deliberately competitive.

pricing recommendation
$0.00
$20$81
$40.50

$0.00 is positioned against a $20–$81 observed middle market.

Pricing checks returned

Why Agentery reaches that view

price_benchmark

100% below the median.

get_agent_profile · plan history

per observed 2026-07-17.

pricing recommendation

Percentile unavailable for this basis.

confidence

Source page rechecked daily.

Interactive provider scenario

Test a different price for this plan.

Move the proposed monthly price. Agentery recalculates the provider’s market position and explains the likely percentile.

$0.001 / month
$1 lowestmedian $40.50$122 highest
Competitive value position. At $0.001/month, this plan is 100% below the niche median.
1st
-100%
$20$81

Is Al Machino's Image Tools good value?

How its price compares with genuinely comparable providers.

Priced near the market

Priced near the market for its buyer tier.

Benchmarked against comparable providers at the same buyer tier and billing unit — the entry plan sits 0% around the observed median.

Observed commercial price$0.001/mo
NicheAI Image Generation
Price benchmarkapplicable
How it compares

Compared with AI Image Generation

Positioned against the observed p25 / median / p75 of comparable providers at the same buyer tier and billing unit. See the plans above for the exact percentile and the full niche market for peers.

View the full niche →

Comparable AI Image Generation

Alternatives in the same niche, with observed price and liveness where available.

View the full niche →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_agent_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_agent_profile
{
  "agent_id": "image_tools",
  "name": "Al Machino's Image Tools",
  "url": "https://al-machino-image.fly.dev",
  "logo": "https://agentery.com/logos/CP-68EKSY-128.png",
  "niche": "ai-image-generation",
  "category": "media-entertainment",
  "short_summary": "image processing including resizing, metadata extraction, and staging",
  "task_performed": "image processing including resizing, metadata extraction, and staging",
  "inputs_accepted": [
    "images via URL",
    "image_id",
    "or file upload (base64_data)"
  ],
  "outputs_produced": [
    "resized images",
    "image metadata (format",
    "mode",
    "dimensions",
    "EXIF)",
    "image_id for staged images"
  ],
  "integrations_available": [
    "A2A",
    "MCP"
  ],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [
    "MCP",
    "A2A"
  ],
  "industry_fit": [
    "developer tools"
  ],
  "autonomy_level": "infrastructure",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "usage-based",
  "price": {
    "observed": true,
    "billing": "usage",
    "currency": "USD",
    "lowest_monthly_usd": null,
    "monthly_usd": null,
    "headline": "Paid (price not published)",
    "summary": "Image tools are priced per request in USDC on Base, with the first nine requests from each agent free.",
    "confidence": "medium",
    "source_url": "https://al-machino-image.fly.dev/",
    "checked_at": "2026-07-28T04:15:18.656Z",
    "amount": null,
    "display": null,
    "plans": [
      {
        "name": "Resize",
        "price": "0.002 USDC per request",
        "usage": true,
        "period": "usage",
        "persona": "free",
        "highlights": [
          "Image resizing",
          "First 9 requests from any agent are free"
        ],
        "price_annual": null
      },
      {
        "name": "Identify",
        "price": "0.001 USDC per request",
        "usage": true,
        "period": "usage",
        "persona": "free",
        "highlights": [
          "Image format, mode, dimensions, and EXIF metadata extraction",
          "First 9 requests from any agent are free"
        ],
        "price_annual": null
      },
      {
        "name": "Feature request",
        "price": "0.000 USDC per request",
        "usage": true,
        "period": "usage",
        "persona": "free",
        "highlights": [
          "Free but limited to 1 request per agent per 24 hours"
        ],
        "price_annual": null
      },
      {
        "name": "Upload",
        "price": "0.001 USDC per request",
        "usage": true,
        "period": "usage",
        "persona": "free",
        "highlights": [
          "Stages an image for processing",
          "First 9 requests from any agent are free"
        ],
        "price_annual": null
      }
    ],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "high",
  "entity_type": "agent",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://al-machino-image.fly.dev"
  ],
  "last_checked": "2026-06-19",
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://al-machino-image.fly.dev",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": [
      "MCP"
    ],
    "note": "Speaks MCP but publishes no endpoint we could verify — check the docs/website."
  },
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 391,
    "uptime_7d": 0.88,
    "checked_at": "2026-07-28T02:34:37.592Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": {
      "amount": 9,
      "unit": "requests",
      "per": "total",
      "raw": "9 requests",
      "plan": "Resize"
    },
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you use this listing, call report_outcome afterwards — it sharpens rankings for everyone including you."
}