Agentery pricing intelligence · Agent profile · Medical Report Summarization AI Agent
Agent profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Medical Report Summarization AI Agent logo

Medical Report Summarization AI Agent

insurnest.com/agent-details/insurance/underwriting/medical-report-summarization-ai-agent-in-underwriting-of-insurance official website

summarizes lengthy medical records into structured, evidence-cited summaries to accelerate insurance underwriting, including risk assessment and decision suppo…

agent
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observed
Billing model
Last checked28 Jul 2026pricing & liveness

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

summarizes lengthy medical records into structured, evidence-cited summaries to accelerate insurance underwriting, including risk assessment and decision support

medical documents including scanned PDFs, TIFFs, HL7/FHIR bundles, EHR exports, physician letters/APS, lab results, pharmacy histories, imaging reports → structured underwriter-ready summaries, executive summaries, structured clinical extractions (ICD-10/SNOMED CT/RxNorm/LOINC), chronologies/timelines, trend analyses, risk flags, evidence-cited rationale with page references, and suggested next actions
HL7/FHIRautonomy: assistant

Official Medical Report Summarization AI Agent links

Price status · observed daily

No public commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

Is Medical Report Summarization AI Agent good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

No price benchmark

No public commercial pricing observed.

Agentery has not observed a public price for this provider. No price does not mean free.

Observed commercial pricenone
NicheAI Insurance Risk Cover
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare capability, compatibility and operational cost against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

View the full niche →

Comparable AI Insurance Risk Cover

Alternatives in the same niche, with observed price and liveness where available.

View the full niche →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_agent_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_agent_profile
{
  "agent_id": "insurnest_med_report_agent",
  "name": "Medical Report Summarization AI Agent",
  "url": "https://insurnest.com/agent-details/insurance/underwriting/medical-report-summarization-ai-agent-in-underwriting-of-insurance/",
  "logo": "https://agentery.com/logos/CP-MTS2S4-ld256.png",
  "niche": "ai-insurance-risk-cover",
  "category": "financial-services",
  "short_summary": "summarizes lengthy medical records into structured, evidence-cited summaries to accelerate insurance underwriting, including risk assessment and decision suppo…",
  "task_performed": "summarizes lengthy medical records into structured, evidence-cited summaries to accelerate insurance underwriting, including risk assessment and decision support",
  "inputs_accepted": [
    "medical documents including scanned PDFs",
    "TIFFs",
    "HL7/FHIR bundles",
    "EHR exports",
    "physician letters/APS",
    "lab results",
    "pharmacy histories",
    "imaging reports",
    "faxes"
  ],
  "outputs_produced": [
    "structured underwriter-ready summaries",
    "executive summaries",
    "structured clinical extractions (ICD-10/SNOMED CT/RxNorm/LOINC)",
    "chronologies/timelines",
    "trend analyses",
    "risk flags",
    "evidence-cited rationale with page references",
    "and suggested next actions"
  ],
  "integrations_available": [
    "HL7/FHIR"
  ],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [],
  "industry_fit": [
    "insurance underwriting"
  ],
  "autonomy_level": "assistant",
  "human_approval_needed": "always required",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": {
    "observed": false,
    "billing": "failed_to_load",
    "currency": null,
    "lowest_monthly_usd": null,
    "monthly_usd": null,
    "headline": "No public price found",
    "summary": "No public price found on the vendor site.",
    "confidence": "high",
    "source_url": "https://insurnest.com/agent-details/insurance/underwriting/medical-report-summarization-ai-agent-in-underwriting-of-insurance/",
    "checked_at": "2026-07-28T04:31:00.955Z",
    "amount": null,
    "display": null,
    "plans": [],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [
    "HIPAA stated",
    "GDPR stated",
    "SOC 2 stated"
  ],
  "evidence_quality": "medium",
  "entity_type": "agent",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "possibly suitable (HIPAA stated, GDPR stated, SOC2 stated)",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://insurnest.com/agent-details/insurance/underwriting/medical-report-summarization-ai-agent-in-underwriting-of-insurance/"
  ],
  "last_checked": "2026-06-16",
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://insurnest.com/agent-details/insurance/underwriting/medical-report-summarization-ai-agent-in-underwriting-of-insurance/",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": []
  },
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 446,
    "uptime_7d": 1,
    "checked_at": "2026-07-28T02:34:45.488Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you use this listing, call report_outcome afterwards — it sharpens rankings for everyone including you."
}