Agentery pricing intelligence · Provider profile · Launch Plan
Provider profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Launch Plan
A 325-step SaaS launch plan with prerequisites and 975 places that give a startup a backlink (95 free and dofollow, most with the submission page on record), a…
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observed
Billing model—
Last checked—pricing & liveness
What it does
The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.
A 325-step SaaS launch plan with prerequisites and 975 places that give a startup a backlink (95 free and dofollow, most with the submission page on record), as tools an agent reads, acts on and records against. **Free, no key.** Two prompts do the work: `get-backlinks` submits your product to directories (it fills the forms; you sign in and press submit) and `launch-plan` works the next unlocked steps. Progress lives in a `marketinque.json` in your repository. The thinking runs on your own Claude — the server runs no model for you. A marketinque project (opening by waitlist) adds the console, nightly listing checks, the idea queue, a brand dossier and reported signals on the same tools, with an optional `Authorization: Bearer` token. How it works, step by step: https://marketinque.com/mcp-for-marketing
MCPMCPautonomy: infrastructure
Official Launch Plan links
Price status · observed daily
No public commercial pricing observed.
No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.
Is Launch Plan good value?
Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.
No price benchmark
No public commercial pricing observed.
Agentery has not observed a public price for this provider. No price does not mean free.
Observed commercial pricenone
Niche—
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead
Check capability before deciding
Compare capability, compatibility and operational cost against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.
Launch Plan's local market
Nearest products by what they do.
S
submitmapmcp
$9/moobserved monthly
View profile →
L
LaunchRepoother
$138/moobserved monthly
View profile →
B
BizBuildermcp
$79/moobserved monthly
View profile →
H
Hermesplatform
—strong match · price unavailable
View profile →
T
trendideamcp
$22/moobserved monthly
View profile →
M
maraagent
$99/moobserved monthly
View profile →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_agent_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_agent_profile
{
"agent_id": "launch_plan",
"name": "Launch Plan",
"url": "https://marketinque.com/mcp-for-marketing",
"logo": "https://agentery.com/logos/CP-JM8XZG.svg",
"niche": null,
"category": null,
"short_summary": "A 325-step SaaS launch plan with prerequisites and 975 places that give a startup a backlink (95 free and dofollow, most with the submission page on record), a…",
"task_performed": "A 325-step SaaS launch plan with prerequisites and 975 places that give a startup a backlink (95 free and dofollow, most with the submission page on record), as tools an agent reads, acts on and records against.\n\n**Free, no key.** Two prompts do the work: `get-backlinks` submits your product to directories (it fills the forms; you sign in and press submit) and `launch-plan` works the next unlocked steps. Progress lives in a `marketinque.json` in your repository. The thinking runs on your own Claude — the server runs no model for you.\n\nA marketinque project (opening by waitlist) adds the console, nightly listing checks, the idea queue, a brand dossier and reported signals on the same tools, with an optional `Authorization: Bearer` token. How it works, step by step: https://marketinque.com/mcp-for-marketing",
"inputs_accepted": [],
"outputs_produced": [],
"integrations_available": [
"MCP"
],
"protocols_or_interfaces": [
"MCP"
],
"industry_fit": [
"developer tools"
],
"autonomy_level": "infrastructure",
"human_approval_needed": "unclear",
"pricing_model": "unclear",
"price": null,
"trust_or_rating_signal": [],
"evidence_quality": "medium",
"entity_type": "infrastructure",
"regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
"evidence_urls": [
"https://marketinque.com/mcp-for-marketing"
],
"last_checked": "2026-09-22",
"how_to_connect": {
"website": "https://marketinque.com/mcp-for-marketing",
"docs": null,
"mcp": null,
"a2a": null,
"api": null,
"protocols": [
"MCP"
],
"note": "Speaks MCP but publishes no endpoint we could verify — check the docs/website."
},
"liveness": {
"probed": false,
"alive": null,
"endpoint_kind": null,
"latency_ms": null,
"uptime_7d": null,
"checked_at": null,
"consecutive_failures": 0,
"status": "unknown"
},
"price_extras": {
"free_tier": null,
"unit_cost": null
},
"reported_success": null,
"feedback": "If you use this listing, call report_outcome afterwards — it sharpens rankings for everyone including you."
}