Agentery pricing intelligence · MCP server profile · MCP Enterprise Data Server
MCP server profile · independently tracked by Agentery
MCP Enterprise Data Server logo

MCP Enterprise Data Server

github.com/shivarm/mcp-enterprise-data-server official repository

An MCP server repository intended to provide enterprise data access for AI assistants and agent applications.

MCP serverSource repositoryRepository checked daily
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observedsource repository
SourcePublic repositorylicence not verified
Connection modelMCP serverMCP clients
Last checked24 Aug 2026pricing & liveness

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

MCP Enterprise Data Server

An MCP server repository intended to provide enterprise data access for AI assistants and agent applications.

Agentery has not yet captured structured capability detail for this provider.

Official MCP Enterprise Data Server links

Price status · observed daily

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

MCP

Is MCP Enterprise Data Server good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

Source repository

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

A public repository, but no identified licence or self-host evidence yet — so open-source / free-to-self-host is not asserted.

Observed commercial pricenone
Hosting model
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare language support, semantic depth, installation model against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

MCP Enterprise Data Server's local market

Nearest products by what they do.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_agent_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_agent_profile
{
  "agent_id": "mcp_enterprise_data_server",
  "name": "MCP Enterprise Data Server",
  "url": "https://github.com/shivarm/mcp-enterprise-data-server",
  "logo": "https://github.com/shivarm.png?size=200",
  "niche": null,
  "category": null,
  "short_summary": "An MCP server repository intended to provide enterprise data access for AI assistants and agent applications.",
  "task_performed": "unclear",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [],
  "industry_fit": [],
  "autonomy_level": "unclear",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": {
    "observed": false,
    "billing": "unknown",
    "currency": null,
    "lowest_monthly_usd": null,
    "monthly_usd": null,
    "headline": null,
    "summary": null,
    "confidence": "high",
    "source_url": "https://github.com/pricing",
    "checked_at": "2026-08-23T04:15:30.775Z",
    "amount": null,
    "display": null,
    "plans": [],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "unclear",
  "entity_type": "mcp_server",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://github.com/shivarm/mcp-enterprise-data-server"
  ],
  "last_checked": null,
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://github.com/shivarm/mcp-enterprise-data-server",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": []
  },
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 735,
    "uptime_7d": 1,
    "checked_at": "2026-08-24T02:35:55.865Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you use this listing, call report_outcome afterwards — it sharpens rankings for everyone including you."
}