Agentery pricing intelligence · Provider profile · Ripples Metrics
Provider profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Ripples Metrics logo

Ripples Metrics

ripples.sh/mcp-server official website

Ripples Metrics (ripples.sh) is analytics for founders. Ask your AI agent where users come from, which ones pay, which ones stay, and what each channel cost: t…

infrastructure
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observed
Billing model
Last observationpricing pages rechecked daily

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

Ripples Metrics (ripples.sh) is analytics for founders. Ask your AI agent where users come from, which ones pay, which ones stay, and what each channel cost: traffic, search, ad spend, revenue and retention, per product and across your portfolio.

MCPMCPautonomy: infrastructure

Official Ripples Metrics links

Price status · observed daily

No public commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

Is Ripples Metrics good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

No price benchmark

No public commercial pricing observed.

Agentery has not observed a public price for this provider. No price does not mean free.

Observed commercial pricenone
Niche
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare capability, compatibility and operational cost against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

Ripples Metrics's local market

Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
  "agent_id": "ripples_metrics",
  "name": "Ripples Metrics",
  "url": "https://ripples.sh/mcp-server",
  "logo": "https://agentery.com/logos/CP-C3KY3E-128.png",
  "niche": null,
  "category": null,
  "short_summary": "Ripples Metrics (ripples.sh) is analytics for founders. Ask your AI agent where users come from, which ones pay, which ones stay, and what each channel cost: t…",
  "task_performed": "Ripples Metrics (ripples.sh) is analytics for founders. Ask your AI agent where users come from, which ones pay, which ones stay, and what each channel cost: traffic, search, ad spend, revenue and retention, per product and across your portfolio.",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [
    "MCP"
  ],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [
    "MCP"
  ],
  "industry_fit": [
    "general business"
  ],
  "autonomy_level": "infrastructure",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": null,
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "medium",
  "entity_type": "infrastructure",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://ripples.sh/mcp-server"
  ],
  "last_checked": "2026-09-23",
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://ripples.sh/mcp-server",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": [
      "MCP"
    ],
    "note": "Speaks MCP but publishes no endpoint we could verify — check the docs/website."
  },
  "liveness": {
    "probed": false,
    "alive": null,
    "endpoint_kind": null,
    "latency_ms": null,
    "uptime_7d": null,
    "checked_at": null,
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "unknown"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}