Agentery pricing intelligence · Agent profile · SAASH Gateway
Agent profile · independently tracked by Agentery
SAASH Gateway logo

SAASH Gateway

↗ saash-gateway.vercel.app official website

A bilingual gateway for AI agents to discover and access Saudi government, citizen, business, legal, and workforce services through MCP, A2A, OpenAPI, and agen…

agent platform
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observed
Billing model—
Last observation—pricing pages rechecked daily
Website liveness19 Oct 2026alive · separate from pricing

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

SAASH Gateway

A bilingual gateway for AI agents to discover and access Saudi government, citizen, business, legal, and workforce services through MCP, A2A, OpenAPI, and agen…

Agentery has not yet captured structured capability detail for this provider.

Official SAASH Gateway links

Price status · observed daily

No public commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

Is SAASH Gateway good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

No price benchmark

No public commercial pricing observed.

Agentery has not observed a public price for this provider. No price does not mean free.

Observed commercial pricenone
Niche—
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare capability, compatibility and operational cost against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

SAASH Gateway's local market

Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
  "agent_id": "saash_gateway",
  "name": "SAASH Gateway",
  "url": "https://saash-gateway.vercel.app/",
  "logo": "https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=saash-gateway.vercel.app&sz=128",
  "niche": null,
  "category": null,
  "short_summary": "A bilingual gateway for AI agents to discover and access Saudi government, citizen, business, legal, and workforce services through MCP, A2A, OpenAPI, and agen…",
  "task_performed": "unclear",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [],
  "industry_fit": [],
  "autonomy_level": "unclear",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": {
    "observed": true,
    "billing": "free",
    "source_kind": "vendor",
    "currency": "SAR",
    "lowest_monthly_usd": null,
    "monthly_usd": null,
    "headline": "Free",
    "commercial": {
      "currency": "SAR",
      "notes": [
        "prices in SAR as published; USD figures are conversions at 2026-10-19"
      ],
      "lines": [
        {
          "name": "GROW",
          "price": "0SAR",
          "kind": "free",
          "billed": "monthly"
        }
      ]
    },
    "summary": "Free. The homepage presents GROW as free for non-binding capabilities, with a 0 SAR offer and no stated billing period.",
    "confidence": "medium",
    "source_url": "https://saash-gateway.vercel.app/",
    "checked_at": "2026-10-19T03:31:10.052Z",
    "amount": null,
    "display": null,
    "plans": [
      {
        "name": "GROW",
        "price": "0SAR",
        "period": null,
        "persona": "free",
        "highlights": [
          "Free for non-binding capabilities"
        ],
        "promo_note": null,
        "price_promo": null,
        "price_annual": null
      }
    ],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "unclear",
  "entity_type": "agent_platform",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://saash-gateway.vercel.app/"
  ],
  "last_checked": null,
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://saash-gateway.vercel.app/",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": [],
    "install": null,
    "repository": null
  },
  "deployment": {
    "model": "unknown",
    "both_offered": false,
    "hosted_endpoint": null,
    "install": null,
    "note": "No deployment evidence held — Agentery has no endpoint, install instruction or directory attribute for this listing.",
    "evidence": null
  },
  "licence": {
    "name": null,
    "note": "No named licence found in the retained page text or source attributes. A public repository alone does not establish an open-source licence.",
    "evidence": null
  },
  "evidence_checks": {
    "price": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "no observed price page text held for this listing"
    },
    "agent_card": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "no Agent Card URL recorded for this listing"
    },
    "endpoint": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "endpoint not yet checked"
    }
  },
  "product_group": null,
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 323,
    "uptime_7d": null,
    "checked_at": "2026-10-19T02:44:50.687Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}