SciDrawer AI
AI scientific diagram maker for researchers. Generates publication-ready mechanisms, pathways, graphical abstracts, experimental layouts, posters, and other re…
What it does
The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.
SciDrawer AI
AI scientific diagram maker for researchers. Generates publication-ready mechanisms, pathways, graphical abstracts, experimental layouts, posters, and other re…
Agentery has not yet captured structured capability detail for this provider.
Official SciDrawer AI links
Pricing & plans
Observed public pricing for SciDrawer AI, benchmarked against comparable providers. Plans, tiers, history and scenario below.
$9 /mo
This plan sits close to the market.
No monthly-comparable cohort to benchmark this plan against yet.
Why Agentery reaches that view
price_benchmarkNot monthly-comparable.
get_agent_profile · plan historyStarter observed 2026-08-24.
pricing recommendationPercentile unavailable for this basis.
confidenceSource page rechecked daily.
Test a different price for this plan.
Move the proposed monthly price. Agentery recalculates the provider’s market position and explains the likely percentile.
Is SciDrawer AI good value?
How its price compares with genuinely comparable providers.
Not enough evidence yet to call it good — or poor — value.
Too few comparable providers at the same buyer tier and billing unit to benchmark this price honestly.
Check capability before deciding
Compare capability, compatibility and operational cost against the few observed peers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.
SciDrawer AI's local market
Nearest products by what they do. Local median $15.92/mo — SciDrawer AI is 43% below it.
See the MCP response behind this page · get_agent_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_agent_profile
{
"agent_id": "scidrawer",
"name": "SciDrawer AI",
"url": "https://scidrawer.com/",
"logo": "https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=scidrawer.com&sz=128",
"niche": null,
"category": null,
"short_summary": "AI scientific diagram maker for researchers. Generates publication-ready mechanisms, pathways, graphical abstracts, experimental layouts, posters, and other re…",
"task_performed": "unclear",
"inputs_accepted": [],
"outputs_produced": [],
"integrations_available": [],
"protocols_or_interfaces": [],
"industry_fit": [],
"autonomy_level": "unclear",
"human_approval_needed": "unclear",
"pricing_model": "unclear",
"price": {
"observed": true,
"billing": "subscription",
"currency": "USD",
"lowest_monthly_usd": 9,
"monthly_usd": 9,
"headline": "From $9/mo",
"summary": "From $9/mo. SciDrawer offers three monthly subscription plans from $9 to $48, with higher tiers providing more render credits and collaboration features.",
"confidence": "high",
"source_url": "https://www.scidrawer.com/pricing",
"checked_at": "2026-08-24T04:57:52.533Z",
"amount": 9,
"display": "From $9/mo",
"plans": [
{
"name": "Starter",
"price": "$9 /mo",
"period": "month",
"persona": "individual",
"highlights": [
"612 render credits per month",
"Full 9-category template library",
"English and Chinese labelling"
],
"price_annual": null
},
{
"name": "Pro",
"price": "$23 /mo",
"period": "month",
"persona": "pro",
"highlights": [
"1,564 render credits per month",
"Sketch and reference-image conversion",
"Priority generation queue"
],
"price_annual": null
},
{
"name": "Lab",
"price": "$48 /mo",
"period": "month",
"persona": "pro",
"highlights": [
"3,264 render credits per month",
"Batch generation up to 10 per request",
"Shared team workspace"
],
"price_annual": null
}
],
"source": "render+llm"
},
"trust_or_rating_signal": [],
"evidence_quality": "unclear",
"entity_type": "commercial_agent_product",
"regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
"evidence_urls": [
"https://scidrawer.com/"
],
"last_checked": null,
"how_to_connect": {
"website": "https://scidrawer.com/",
"docs": null,
"mcp": null,
"a2a": null,
"api": null,
"protocols": []
},
"liveness": {
"probed": true,
"alive": true,
"endpoint_kind": "site",
"latency_ms": 2204,
"uptime_7d": 1,
"checked_at": "2026-08-24T02:38:10.971Z",
"consecutive_failures": 0,
"status": "alive"
},
"price_extras": {
"free_tier": null,
"unit_cost": null
},
"reported_success": null,
"feedback": "If you use this listing, call report_outcome afterwards — it sharpens rankings for everyone including you."
}