Agentery pricing intelligence · Agent profile · Sentinel Signal MCP for Healthcare Claims Scoring
Agent profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Sentinel Signal MCP for Healthcare Claims Scoring logo

Sentinel Signal MCP for Healthcare Claims Scoring

sentinelsignal.io/portal official website

healthcare claims workflow intelligence including denial risk scoring, prior authorization review, and reimbursement variance analysis

agentPricing checked daily
Agentery value verdictPriced near the marketfrom $0/mo
Observed entry price$0/molowest observed monthly
Billing modelfreemium
Last checked28 Jul 2026pricing & liveness

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

Sentinel Signal MCP for Healthcare Claims Scoring

healthcare claims workflow intelligence including denial risk scoring, prior authorization review, and reimbursement variance analysis

healthcare claims data including claim IDs, service dates, provider IDs, payer IDs, CPT codes, ICD10 codes, billed amounts, place of service → deterministic scores, risk levels, confidence ratings, model versions, explanations with top factors, denial probabilities, routing metadata
MCPAPISmitheryClaude DesktopCursorWindsurfStripeMCPAPIautonomy: workflow automation

Official Sentinel Signal MCP for Healthcare Claims Scoring links

Pricing & plans

Observed public pricing for Sentinel Signal MCP for Healthcare Claims Scoring, benchmarked against comparable providers. Plans, tiers, history and scenario below.

Pricing · observed daily
per call · market position

$0.00 /call

0% above the median. Cheaper than 0 of 1 comparable providers.
this agent · $0.00
$0median $0.00$0
observed 2026-07-28 · rechecked daily · source evidence retained
What should this agent charge?

This plan sits close to the market.

pricing recommendation
$0.00
$0$0
$0.00

$0.00 is positioned against a $0–$0 observed middle market.

Pricing checks returned

Why Agentery reaches that view

price_benchmark

0% above the median.

get_agent_profile · plan history

per call observed 2026-07-28.

pricing recommendation

Percentile unavailable for this basis.

confidence

Source page rechecked daily.

Interactive provider scenario

Test a different price for this plan.

Move the proposed monthly price. Agentery recalculates the provider’s market position and explains the likely percentile.

$0.003 / month
$1 lowestmedian $0.00$0 highest
At-market position. At $0.003/month, this plan is 0% above the niche median.
1st
+0%
$0$0

Is Sentinel Signal MCP for Healthcare Claims Scoring good value?

How its price compares with genuinely comparable providers.

Priced near the market

Priced near the market for its buyer tier.

Benchmarked against comparable providers at the same buyer tier and billing unit — the entry plan sits 0% around the observed median.

Observed commercial price$0.003/mo
NichePrior Authorization
Price benchmarkapplicable
How it compares

Compared with Prior Authorization

Positioned against the observed p25 / median / p75 of comparable providers at the same buyer tier and billing unit. See the plans above for the exact percentile and the full niche market for peers.

View the full niche →

Comparable Prior Authorization

Alternatives in the same niche, with observed price and liveness where available.

View the full niche →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_agent_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_agent_profile
{
  "agent_id": "scoring",
  "name": "Sentinel Signal MCP for Healthcare Claims Scoring",
  "url": "https://sentinelsignal.io/portal",
  "logo": "https://agentery.com/logos/CP-EV2XCD.png",
  "niche": "prior-authorization",
  "category": "healthcare-ops",
  "short_summary": "healthcare claims workflow intelligence including denial risk scoring, prior authorization review, and reimbursement variance analysis",
  "task_performed": "healthcare claims workflow intelligence including denial risk scoring, prior authorization review, and reimbursement variance analysis",
  "inputs_accepted": [
    "healthcare claims data including claim IDs",
    "service dates",
    "provider IDs",
    "payer IDs",
    "CPT codes",
    "ICD10 codes",
    "billed amounts",
    "place of service",
    "network status"
  ],
  "outputs_produced": [
    "deterministic scores",
    "risk levels",
    "confidence ratings",
    "model versions",
    "explanations with top factors",
    "denial probabilities",
    "routing metadata"
  ],
  "integrations_available": [
    "MCP",
    "API",
    "Smithery",
    "Claude Desktop",
    "Cursor",
    "Windsurf",
    "Stripe"
  ],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [
    "MCP",
    "API"
  ],
  "industry_fit": [
    "healthcare"
  ],
  "autonomy_level": "workflow automation",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "freemium",
  "price": {
    "observed": true,
    "billing": "freemium",
    "currency": "USD",
    "lowest_monthly_usd": 99,
    "monthly_usd": 99,
    "headline": "Free tier, then from $99/mo",
    "summary": "Free tier, then from $99/mo. Sentinel Signal offers a free Starter tier, usage-based Growth pricing at $0.003 per scoring call, a $99 monthly Pro plan with usage tiers, and custom Enterprise pricing.",
    "confidence": "high",
    "source_url": "https://sentinelsignal.io/portal/pricing",
    "checked_at": "2026-07-28T04:46:58.135Z",
    "amount": 99,
    "display": "From $99/mo",
    "plans": [
      {
        "name": "Starter",
        "price": "$0",
        "period": "month",
        "persona": "free",
        "highlights": [
          "1,000 scoring calls per month",
          "5 requests per second",
          "Healthcare product presets",
          "Deterministic scoring and explanations"
        ],
        "price_annual": null
      },
      {
        "name": "Growth",
        "price": "$0.003 / scoring call",
        "usage": true,
        "period": "usage",
        "persona": "free",
        "highlights": [
          "First 1,000 calls per month included",
          "Production rate limits",
          "Monthly billing via Stripe metering",
          "Self-serve checkout"
        ],
        "price_annual": null
      },
      {
        "name": "Pro",
        "price": "$99 / month + usage tiers",
        "usage": true,
        "period": "month",
        "persona": "pro",
        "highlights": [
          "First 50,000 scoring calls per month included",
          "$0.0020 per call from 50,001 to 250,000",
          "$0.0015 per call above 250,000",
          "Monthly billing via Stripe metering"
        ],
        "price_annual": null
      },
      {
        "name": "Enterprise",
        "price": "Custom",
        "period": null,
        "persona": "enterprise",
        "highlights": [
          "Volume pricing",
          "Dedicated rate limits",
          "SLA",
          "Custom workflows",
          "Private deployments"
        ],
        "price_annual": null
      }
    ],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [
    "Prometheus metrics",
    "model validation snapshots",
    "security overview documentation",
    "governance processes"
  ],
  "evidence_quality": "high",
  "entity_type": "agent",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://sentinelsignal.io/portal"
  ],
  "last_checked": "2026-06-19",
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://sentinelsignal.io/portal",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": [
      "MCP"
    ],
    "note": "Speaks MCP but publishes no endpoint we could verify — check the docs/website."
  },
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 961,
    "uptime_7d": 0.7,
    "checked_at": "2026-07-28T02:37:50.997Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": {
      "amount": 5,
      "unit": "requests",
      "per": "total",
      "raw": "5 requests",
      "plan": "Starter"
    },
    "unit_cost": {
      "usdPerUnit": 0.002,
      "unit": "calls",
      "usdPer1k": 2,
      "raw": "$0.0020 per call",
      "plan": "Pro"
    }
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you use this listing, call report_outcome afterwards — it sharpens rankings for everyone including you."
}