Agentery pricing intelligence · Provider profile · DSH Session Panes
Provider profile · independently tracked by Agentery
DSH Session Panes logo

DSH Session Panes

↗ github.com/Bob-Cheung/dsh-plugin-session-panes official repository

An open-source DeepSeek Harness Web UI plugin that opens multiple AI agent sessions in side-by-side panes, with tab management, drag-and-drop opening, live out…

github projectSource repositoryRepository checked daily
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observedsource repository
SourcePublic repositorylicence not verified
Billing model—
Last observation—pricing pages rechecked daily

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

DSH Session Panes

An open-source DeepSeek Harness Web UI plugin that opens multiple AI agent sessions in side-by-side panes, with tab management, drag-and-drop opening, live out…

Agentery has not yet captured structured capability detail for this provider.

Official DSH Session Panes links

Price status · observed daily

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

Is DSH Session Panes good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

Source repository

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

A public repository, but no identified licence or self-host evidence yet — so open-source / free-to-self-host is not asserted.

Observed commercial pricenone
Niche—
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare capability, compatibility and operational cost against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

DSH Session Panes's local market

Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
  "agent_id": "session_panes",
  "name": "DSH Session Panes",
  "url": "https://github.com/Bob-Cheung/dsh-plugin-session-panes",
  "logo": "https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=github.com&sz=128",
  "niche": null,
  "category": null,
  "short_summary": "An open-source DeepSeek Harness Web UI plugin that opens multiple AI agent sessions in side-by-side panes, with tab management, drag-and-drop opening, live out…",
  "task_performed": "unclear",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [],
  "industry_fit": [],
  "autonomy_level": "unclear",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": null,
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "unclear",
  "entity_type": "github_project",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://github.com/Bob-Cheung/dsh-plugin-session-panes"
  ],
  "last_checked": null,
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://github.com/Bob-Cheung/dsh-plugin-session-panes",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": [],
    "install": null,
    "repository": null
  },
  "deployment": {
    "model": "unknown",
    "both_offered": false,
    "hosted_endpoint": null,
    "install": null,
    "note": "No deployment evidence held — Agentery has no endpoint, install instruction or directory attribute for this listing.",
    "evidence": null
  },
  "licence": {
    "name": null,
    "note": "No named licence found in the retained page text or source attributes. A public repository alone does not establish an open-source licence.",
    "evidence": null
  },
  "evidence_checks": {
    "price": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "no observed price page text held for this listing"
    },
    "agent_card": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "no Agent Card URL recorded for this listing"
    },
    "endpoint": {
      "status": "unknown",
      "note": "endpoint not yet checked"
    }
  },
  "product_group": null,
  "liveness": {
    "probed": false,
    "alive": null,
    "endpoint_kind": null,
    "latency_ms": null,
    "uptime_7d": null,
    "checked_at": null,
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "unknown"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}