Agentery pricing intelligence · MCP server profile · Yandex Market MCP
MCP server profile · independently tracked by Agentery
Yandex Market MCP logo

Yandex Market MCP

↗ github.com/SZhukovWork/yandex-market-mcp official repository

MCP server that provides LLM agents with live Yandex Market storefront data, including paginated search, price details, seller offers and ratings, reviews, buy…

MCP serverSource repositoryRepository checked daily
Agentery price verdictNo pricing observedsource repository
SourcePublic repositorylicence not verified
Connection modelMCP serverMCP clients
Last observation—pricing pages rechecked daily
Website liveness26 Sept 2026alive · separate from pricing

What it does

The specific capability behind this listing, and where to get it.

Yandex Market MCP

MCP server that provides LLM agents with live Yandex Market storefront data, including paginated search, price details, seller offers and ratings, reviews, buy…

Agentery has not yet captured structured capability detail for this provider.

Official Yandex Market MCP links

Price status · observed daily

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

No price does not imply the product is free. Any code-host platform pricing is excluded.

MCP

Is Yandex Market MCP good value?

Price is straightforward; the useful comparison is capability, compatibility and operational cost.

Source repository

Source repository available · no commercial pricing observed.

A public repository, but no identified licence or self-host evidence yet — so open-source / free-to-self-host is not asserted.

Observed commercial pricenone
Hosting model—
Price benchmarknot applicable
What to compare instead

Check capability before deciding

Compare language support, semantic depth, installation model against comparable providers — Agentery keeps the price status explicit and never invents a verdict.

Yandex Market MCP's local market

Nearest products by what they do — a different cohort from the buyer-tier benchmark above.

See the full market →
See the MCP response behind this page · get_provider_profile()
See the MCP response behind this pageget_provider_profile (get_agent_profile remains a callable alias)
{
  "agent_id": "yandex_market_mcp",
  "name": "Yandex Market MCP",
  "url": "https://github.com/SZhukovWork/yandex-market-mcp",
  "logo": "https://github.com/SZhukovWork.png?size=200",
  "niche": null,
  "category": null,
  "short_summary": "MCP server that provides LLM agents with live Yandex Market storefront data, including paginated search, price details, seller offers and ratings, reviews, buy…",
  "task_performed": "unclear",
  "inputs_accepted": [],
  "outputs_produced": [],
  "integrations_available": [],
  "protocols_or_interfaces": [],
  "industry_fit": [],
  "autonomy_level": "unclear",
  "human_approval_needed": "unclear",
  "pricing_model": "unclear",
  "price": {
    "observed": false,
    "billing": "not_found",
    "currency": null,
    "lowest_monthly_usd": null,
    "monthly_usd": null,
    "headline": "No public price found",
    "summary": "No public SaaS pricing is shown for this open-source MCP server.",
    "confidence": "medium",
    "source_url": "https://github.com/SZhukovWork/yandex-market-mcp",
    "checked_at": "2026-09-26T04:33:29.460Z",
    "source_kind": "vendor",
    "amount": null,
    "display": null,
    "plans": [],
    "source": "render+llm"
  },
  "trust_or_rating_signal": [],
  "evidence_quality": "unclear",
  "entity_type": "mcp_server",
  "regulated_data_suitability": "unclear",
  "evidence_urls": [
    "https://github.com/SZhukovWork/yandex-market-mcp"
  ],
  "last_checked": null,
  "how_to_connect": {
    "website": "https://github.com/SZhukovWork/yandex-market-mcp",
    "docs": null,
    "mcp": null,
    "a2a": null,
    "api": null,
    "protocols": []
  },
  "liveness": {
    "probed": true,
    "alive": true,
    "endpoint_kind": "site",
    "latency_ms": 80,
    "uptime_7d": null,
    "checked_at": "2026-09-26T02:45:34.652Z",
    "consecutive_failures": 0,
    "status": "alive"
  },
  "price_extras": {
    "free_tier": null,
    "unit_cost": null
  },
  "reported_success": null,
  "feedback": "If you actually use this provider, call report_outcome with the result. Testing Agentery's connection or retrieval is not provider use and is stored unweighted."
}